June 28, 2016

Blogger Men Tell All - June

What is your favorite summer treat?
Hubs: I dunno. Probably smoothies.
Me: Why smoothies
Hubs: they are healthy and they are good. Lets you get your fruit servings in.
Me:You can also sneak in some veggies too.
Hubs: yep.

If you could go anywhere on vacation, where would you go and why?
Hubs: France.
Me: Why.
Hubs: I've always wanted to go to France, not sure why. I've heard good things about it and that they have good food.
Me: mm hmm
Hubs: Plus there's stuff like the Eiffel Tower.

Do you have a favorite song that says “summer” to you? What is it?
Hubs: What?..... no. Not that I recall.
We: So there's no song that you know that feels like a summer type song.
Hubs: Well you could throw the Hokey Pokey in there. Shake it all about. And whatever the rest of the words are.
Me: *after stiffling my laughter* Seriously, though. The Hokey Pokey?
Hubs: It's the only song I could think of right off.

What summer project are you hoping to accomplish before fall?
Hubs: Are you laughing cause you think I'm going to say the bathroom?
Me: hahahaha, yes!
Hubs: Well, yeah. That would be nice.
Me: We're about half-way there.

Me: Anything else you'd like add?
Hubs: Cleveland sucks!
Me: Huh
Hubs: The NBA finals. I think they're rigged.
Me: How so?
Hubs: It's just weird how all 6 games were blowouts. And game seven just happened to be close and they made about $13 million in revenue off that game. Just seems fishy to me.
Me: Oh.

He never disappoints with these. Ever.

Linking up with Becca Dorr for Blogger Men Tell All

No comments :

Post a Comment

Thank you for stopping by!
I read, appreciate, and try to respond (on the blog or via email) to every comment because I truly love receiving feedback from you lovelies. If you don't hear from me, please make sure you are not a "No Reply" blogger.